33844 Bangaon - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33844
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33835
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

33844/ Bangaon - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33844/ Bangaon - Sealdah Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 16:55 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Habra(HB) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 18:08 18:09 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Birati(BBT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 18:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33860 Bangaon Junction• 22:40 Sealdah 00:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33854 Bangaon Junction• 20:40 Sealdah 22:40 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33852 Bangaon Junction• 19:40 Sealdah 21:37 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33850 Bangaon Junction• 18:57 Sealdah 20:53 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local 33858 Bangaon Junction• 21:35 Sealdah 23:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33856 Bangaon Junction• 21:15 Sealdah 23:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33842 Bangaon Junction• 16:15 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33840 Bangaon Junction• 15:22 Sealdah 17:20 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33848 Bangaon Junction• 18:28 Sealdah 20:25 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33846 Bangaon Junction• 17:30 Sealdah 19:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33844 Bangaon Junction• 16:55 Sealdah 18:50 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33832 Bangaon Junction• 11:30 Sealdah 13:58 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33830 Bangaon Junction• 10:28 Sealdah 12:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33838 Bangaon Junction• 14:55 Sealdah 16:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33836 Bangaon Junction• 14:12 Sealdah 16:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33834 Bangaon Junction• 12:47 Sealdah 14:50 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33820 Bangaon Junction• 06:15 Sealdah 08:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33828 Bangaon Junction• 09:05 Sealdah 11:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33826 Bangaon Junction• 08:32 Sealdah 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33824 Bangaon Junction• 08:08 Sealdah 10:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33822 Bangaon Junction• 06:50 Sealdah 08:48 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33818 Bangaon Junction• 05:40 Sealdah 07:36 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33816 Bangaon Junction• 05:15 Sealdah 07:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 Bangaon Junction• 04:25 Sealdah 06:17 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33812 Bangaon Junction• 02:58 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Ladies Special Local 33802 Bangaon Junction• 07:15 Sealdah 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)