33752 Bangaon - Shantipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Shantipur Local
  • Number
    33752
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33751
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33752/ Bangaon - Shantipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Shantipur Junction». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33752/ Bangaon - Shantipur Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 11:16 origin 0
Satberia(STBB) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Gopal Nagar(GN) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Akaipur Halt(AKIP) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Majhergram(MAJ) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Gangnapur(GGP) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Naba Raynagar Halt(NBRN) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Shantipur Junction»(STB) 12:28 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Shantipur Local 33752 Bangaon Junction• 11:16 Shantipur Junction» 12:28 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Shantipur Local ?
  • Bangaon - Shantipur Local Train Number is 33752.

  • How many days in a week 33752 Bangaon - Shantipur Local runs ?
  • 33752 Bangaon - Shantipur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33752 Bangaon - Shantipur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33752 Bangaon - Shantipur Local train is 1m at Satberia, Gopal Nagar, Akaipur Halt, Majhergram, Gangnapur, Naba Raynagar Halt, Ranaghat Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Habibpur, Phulia,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Shantipur Local ?
  • Bangaon - Shantipur Local runs between Bangaon Junction• to Shantipur Junction». It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 11:16 and reaches Shantipur Junction»/STB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33752 ?
  • 33752 arrives on platform number 1 at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number 1 at Shantipur Junction».

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Shantipur Local?
  • Bangaon - Shantipur Local took 1h 12m to cover total distance of 53km between Bangaon Junction• and Shantipur Junction».

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Shantipur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shantipur Junction» at 12:28 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)