33751 Shantipur - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shantipur - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33751
  • Source
    Shantipur Junction»/STB
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 9m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33752
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33751/ Shantipur - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shantipur Junction» and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33751/ Shantipur - Bangaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shantipur Junction»(STB) origin 12:36 origin 0
Phulia(FLU) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Naba Raynagar Halt(NBRN) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Gangnapur(GGP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Majhergram(MAJ) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Akaipur Halt(AKIP) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Gopal Nagar(GN) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Satberia(STBB) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shantipur - Bangaon Local 33751 Shantipur Junction» 12:36 Bangaon Junction• 13:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shantipur - Bangaon Local ?
  • Shantipur - Bangaon Local Train Number is 33751.

  • How many days in a week 33751 Shantipur - Bangaon Local runs ?
  • 33751 Shantipur - Bangaon Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33751 Shantipur - Bangaon Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33751 Shantipur - Bangaon Local train is 1m at Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Naba Raynagar Halt, Gangnapur, Majhergram, Akaipur Halt, Gopal Nagar, Satberia,

  • What is the Schedule of Shantipur - Bangaon Local ?
  • Shantipur - Bangaon Local runs between Shantipur Junction» to Bangaon Junction•. It departs from Shantipur Junction» at 12:36 and reaches Bangaon Junction•/BNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33751 ?
  • 33751 arrives on platform number 1 at Shantipur Junction» and at platform number 1 at Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shantipur - Bangaon Local?
  • Shantipur - Bangaon Local took 1h 9m to cover total distance of 53km between Shantipur Junction» and Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the last station of Shantipur - Bangaon Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangaon Junction• at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:57 and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:12 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)