33728 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Ranaghat Local
  • Number
    33728
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33725
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

33728/ Bangaon - Ranaghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33728/ Bangaon - Ranaghat Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 15:20 origin 0
Satberia(STBB) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Gopal Nagar(GN) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Akaipur Halt(AKIP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Majhergram(MAJ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Gangnapur(GGP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Naba Raynagar Halt(NBRN) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 16:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33732 Bangaon Junction• 18:00 Ranaghat Junction 18:42 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33730 Bangaon Junction• 16:30 Ranaghat Junction 17:12 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33738 Bangaon Junction• 23:09 Ranaghat Junction 23:52 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33736 Bangaon Junction• 21:02 Ranaghat Junction 21:44 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33734 Bangaon Junction• 19:42 Ranaghat Junction 20:23 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33722 Bangaon Junction• 12:20 Ranaghat Junction 13:00 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33720 Bangaon Junction• 10:20 Ranaghat Junction 11:05 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33728 Bangaon Junction• 15:20 Ranaghat Junction 16:03 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33726 Bangaon Junction• 14:15 Ranaghat Junction 14:57 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33724 Bangaon Junction• 13:00 Ranaghat Junction 13:45 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 00740 Bangaon Junction• 08:27 Ranaghat Junction 09:15 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33718 Bangaon Junction• 09:23 Ranaghat Junction 10:09 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33716 Bangaon Junction• 07:20 Ranaghat Junction 08:05 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33714 Bangaon Junction• 06:20 Ranaghat Junction 07:05 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33712 Bangaon Junction• 04:18 Ranaghat Junction 05:02 Daily
Bangaon - Ranaghat Local 33740 Bangaon Junction• 08:27 Ranaghat Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Bangaon - Ranaghat Local Train Number is 33728.

  • How many days in a week 33728 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local runs ?
  • 33728 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33728 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33728 Bangaon - Ranaghat Local train is 1m at Satberia, Gopal Nagar, Akaipur Halt, Majhergram, Gangnapur, Naba Raynagar Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Bangaon - Ranaghat Local runs between Bangaon Junction• to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 15:20 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33728 ?
  • 33728 arrives on platform number 1 at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number 4 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local?
  • Bangaon - Ranaghat Local took 0h 43m to cover total distance of 33km between Bangaon Junction• and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Ranaghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 16:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)