33717 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33717
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33724
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

33717/ Ranaghat - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33717/ Ranaghat - Bangaon Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 08:34 origin 0
Naba Raynagar Halt(NBRN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Gangnapur(GGP) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Majhergram(MAJ) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Akaipur Halt(AKIP) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Gopal Nagar(GN) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Satberia(STBB) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33733 Ranaghat Junction 18:50 Bangaon Junction• 19:32 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33731 Ranaghat Junction 18:05 Bangaon Junction• 18:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33739 Ranaghat Junction 23:12 Bangaon Junction• 23:58 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33737 Ranaghat Junction 21:06 Bangaon Junction• 21:51 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33735 Ranaghat Junction 19:45 Bangaon Junction• 20:31 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33721 Ranaghat Junction 10:22 Bangaon Junction• 11:06 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33729 Ranaghat Junction 16:34 Bangaon Junction• 17:20 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33727 Ranaghat Junction 15:25 Bangaon Junction• 16:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33725 Ranaghat Junction 14:20 Bangaon Junction• 15:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33723 Ranaghat Junction 11:20 Bangaon Junction• 12:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 00741 Ranaghat Junction 05:20 Bangaon Junction• 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33711 Ranaghat Junction 04:15 Bangaon Junction• 05:03 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33719 Ranaghat Junction 09:24 Bangaon Junction• 10:09 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33717 Ranaghat Junction 08:34 Bangaon Junction• 09:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33715 Ranaghat Junction 07:22 Bangaon Junction• 08:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33713 Ranaghat Junction 06:22 Bangaon Junction• 07:08 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33741 Ranaghat Junction 05:20 Bangaon Junction• 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Bangaon Local Train Number is 33717.

  • How many days in a week 33717 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local runs ?
  • 33717 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33717 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33717 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local train is 1m at Naba Raynagar Halt, Gangnapur, Majhergram, Akaipur Halt, Gopal Nagar, Satberia,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Bangaon Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Bangaon Junction•. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 08:34 and reaches Bangaon Junction•/BNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33717 ?
  • 33717 arrives on platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number 1 at Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Bangaon Local?
  • Ranaghat - Bangaon Local took 0h 41m to cover total distance of 33km between Ranaghat Junction and Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Bangaon Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangaon Junction• at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)