33711 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33711
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33714
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

33711/ Ranaghat - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33711/ Ranaghat - Bangaon Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 04:15 origin 0
Naba Raynagar Halt(NBRN) 04:20 04:21 1 0
Gangnapur(GGP) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Majhergram(MAJ) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Akaipur Halt(AKIP) 04:42 04:43 1 0
Gopal Nagar(GN) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Satberia(STBB) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 05:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33733 Ranaghat Junction 18:50 Bangaon Junction• 19:32 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33731 Ranaghat Junction 18:05 Bangaon Junction• 18:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33739 Ranaghat Junction 23:12 Bangaon Junction• 23:58 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33737 Ranaghat Junction 21:06 Bangaon Junction• 21:51 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33735 Ranaghat Junction 19:45 Bangaon Junction• 20:31 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33721 Ranaghat Junction 10:22 Bangaon Junction• 11:06 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33729 Ranaghat Junction 16:34 Bangaon Junction• 17:20 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33727 Ranaghat Junction 15:25 Bangaon Junction• 16:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33725 Ranaghat Junction 14:20 Bangaon Junction• 15:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33723 Ranaghat Junction 11:20 Bangaon Junction• 12:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 00741 Ranaghat Junction 05:20 Bangaon Junction• 06:05 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33711 Ranaghat Junction 04:15 Bangaon Junction• 05:03 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33719 Ranaghat Junction 09:24 Bangaon Junction• 10:09 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33717 Ranaghat Junction 08:34 Bangaon Junction• 09:15 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33715 Ranaghat Junction 07:22 Bangaon Junction• 08:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33713 Ranaghat Junction 06:22 Bangaon Junction• 07:08 Daily
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local 33741 Ranaghat Junction 05:20 Bangaon Junction• 06:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Bangaon Local Train Number is 33711.

  • How many days in a week 33711 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local runs ?
  • 33711 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33711 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33711 Ranaghat - Bangaon Local train is 1m at Naba Raynagar Halt, Gangnapur, Majhergram, Akaipur Halt, Gopal Nagar, Satberia,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Bangaon Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Bangaon Junction•. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 04:15 and reaches Bangaon Junction•/BNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33711 ?
  • 33711 arrives on platform number 4 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number 1 at Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Bangaon Local?
  • Ranaghat - Bangaon Local took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 33km between Ranaghat Junction and Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Bangaon Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangaon Junction• at 05:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)