33687 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Gobardanga Local
  • Number
    33687
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33684
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33687/ Sealdah - Gobardanga Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Gobardanga. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33687/ Sealdah - Gobardanga Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Birati(BBT) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 14:32 14:33 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Habra(HB) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33681 Sealdah 09:10 Gobardanga 10:47 Daily
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33687 Sealdah 14:05 Gobardanga 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33685 Sealdah 20:23 Gobardanga 21:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)