33687 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Gobardanga Local
  • Number
    33687
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33684
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33687/ Sealdah - Gobardanga Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Gobardanga. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33687/ Sealdah - Gobardanga Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:05 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Birati(BBT) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 14:32 14:33 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Habra(HB) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 15:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33681 Sealdah 09:10 Gobardanga 10:47 Daily
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33687 Sealdah 14:05 Gobardanga 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33685 Sealdah 20:23 Gobardanga 21:57 Daily
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33661 Sealdah 14:05 Gobardanga 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Gobardanga Local ?
  • Sealdah - Gobardanga Local Train Number is 33687.

  • How many days in a week 33687 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local runs ?
  • 33687 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33687 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33687 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Dum Dum Cantt., Durganagar, Birati, Bisharpara Kodaliya, New Barrackpore, Madhyamgram, Hridaypur, Barasat Junction, Bamangachhi, Dattapukur, Bira, Guma, Ashok Nagar Road, Habra, Sanhati, Machhalandapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Gobardanga Local ?
  • Sealdah - Gobardanga Local runs between Sealdah to Gobardanga. It departs from Sealdah at 14:05 and reaches Gobardanga/GBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33687 ?
  • 33687 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Gobardanga.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Gobardanga Local?
  • Sealdah - Gobardanga Local took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 57km between Sealdah and Gobardanga.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Gobardanga Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gobardanga at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains