33686 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gobardanga - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33686
  • Source
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33271
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33686/ Gobardanga - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gobardanga and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33686/ Gobardanga - Sealdah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gobardanga(GBG) origin 21:20 origin 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Habra(HB) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 22:12 22:13 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Birati(BBT) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33686 Gobardanga 21:20 Sealdah 22:54 Daily
Gobardanga-Sealdah Local 33684 Gobardanga 15:55 Sealdah 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33682 Gobardanga 11:37 Sealdah 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)