33685 Sealdah - Gobardanga Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Gobardanga Local
  • Number
    33685
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33382
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33685/ Sealdah - Gobardanga Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Gobardanga. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33685/ Sealdah - Gobardanga Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 20:23 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Birati(BBT) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 20:50 20:51 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Habra(HB) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 21:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33681 Sealdah 09:10 Gobardanga 10:47 Daily
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33687 Sealdah 14:05 Gobardanga 15:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Gobardanga Local 33685 Sealdah 20:23 Gobardanga 21:57 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)