33684 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gobardanga - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33684
  • Source
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33687
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

33684/ Gobardanga - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gobardanga and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33684/ Gobardanga - Sealdah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gobardanga(GBG) origin 15:55 origin 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Habra(HB) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 16:49 16:50 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Birati(BBT) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin(KGK) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33686 Gobardanga 21:20 Sealdah 22:54 Daily
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33684 Gobardanga 15:55 Sealdah 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33682 Gobardanga 11:37 Sealdah 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gobardanga - Sealdah Local ?
  • Gobardanga - Sealdah Local Train Number is 33684.

  • How many days in a week 33684 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 33684 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33684 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33684 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Machhalandapur, Sanhati, Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road, Kankurgachhi Road Cabin,

  • What is the Schedule of Gobardanga - Sealdah Local ?
  • Gobardanga - Sealdah Local runs between Gobardanga to Sealdah. It departs from Gobardanga at 15:55 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33684 ?
  • 33684 arrives on platform number at Gobardanga and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gobardanga - Sealdah Local?
  • Gobardanga - Sealdah Local took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 57km between Gobardanga and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Gobardanga - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains