33684 Gobardanga-Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gobardanga-Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33684
  • Source
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33687
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

33684/ Gobardanga-Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gobardanga and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33684/ Gobardanga-Sealdah Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gobardanga(GBG) origin 15:55 origin 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Habra(HB) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 16:50 16:51 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Birati(BBT) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kankurgachhi Road Cabin(KGK) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33686 Gobardanga 21:20 Sealdah 22:54 Daily
Gobardanga-Sealdah Local 33684 Gobardanga 15:55 Sealdah 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33682 Gobardanga 11:37 Sealdah 13:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17233/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Balharshah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16535/ Gol Gumbaz Express run from Mysuru Junction to Solapur. Depart time of 15:47 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16381/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 15:39 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of 15:31 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16192/ Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)