33682 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gobardanga - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33682
  • Source
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33683
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33682/ Gobardanga - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gobardanga and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33682/ Gobardanga - Sealdah Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gobardanga(GBG) origin 11:37 origin 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Habra(HB) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 12:29 12:30 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Birati(BBT) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33686 Gobardanga 21:20 Sealdah 22:54 Daily
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33684 Gobardanga 15:55 Sealdah 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gobardanga - Sealdah Local 33682 Gobardanga 11:37 Sealdah 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gobardanga - Sealdah Local ?
  • Gobardanga - Sealdah Local Train Number is 33682.

  • How many days in a week 33682 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 33682 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33682 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33682 Gobardanga - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Machhalandapur, Sanhati, Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Gobardanga - Sealdah Local ?
  • Gobardanga - Sealdah Local runs between Gobardanga to Sealdah. It departs from Gobardanga at 11:37 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33682 ?
  • 33682 arrives on platform number at Gobardanga and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gobardanga - Sealdah Local?
  • Gobardanga - Sealdah Local took 1h 33m to cover total distance of 57km between Gobardanga and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Gobardanga - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains