33657 Sealdah - Habra Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Habra Local
  • Number
    33657
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Habra/HB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33658
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33657/ Sealdah - Habra Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Habra. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33657/ Sealdah - Habra Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 11:57 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Birati(BBT) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 12:26 12:27 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Habra(HB) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Habra Local 33655 Sealdah 11:20 Habra 12:37 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33653 Sealdah 06:43 Habra 08:00 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33651 Sealdah 04:45 Habra 06:03 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33659 Sealdah 13:32 Habra 14:50 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33657 Sealdah 11:57 Habra 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)