33657 Sealdah - Habra Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Habra Local
  • Number
    33657
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Habra/HB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33658
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33657/ Sealdah - Habra Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Habra. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33657/ Sealdah - Habra Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 12:00 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Birati(BBT) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 12:26 12:27 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 12:35 12:36 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Habra(HB) 13:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Habra Local 33655 Sealdah 11:20 Habra 12:37 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33653 Sealdah 06:43 Habra 08:00 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33651 Sealdah 04:45 Habra 06:03 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33659 Sealdah 13:32 Habra 14:50 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33657 Sealdah 12:00 Habra 13:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Habra Local ?
  • Sealdah - Habra Local Train Number is 33657.

  • How many days in a week 33657 Sealdah - Habra Local runs ?
  • 33657 Sealdah - Habra Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33657 Sealdah - Habra Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33657 Sealdah - Habra Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Dum Dum Cantt., Durganagar, Birati, Bisharpara Kodaliya, New Barrackpore, Madhyamgram, Hridaypur, Barasat Junction, Bamangachhi, Dattapukur, Bira, Guma, Ashok Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Habra Local ?
  • Sealdah - Habra Local runs between Sealdah to Habra. It departs from Sealdah at 12:00 and reaches Habra/HB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33657 ?
  • 33657 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Habra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Habra Local?
  • Sealdah - Habra Local took 1h 18m to cover total distance of 44km between Sealdah and Habra.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Habra Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Habra at 13:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains