33655 Sealdah - Habra Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Habra Local
  • Number
    33655
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Habra/HB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 17m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33656
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33655/ Sealdah - Habra Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Habra. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33655/ Sealdah - Habra Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 11:20 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Birati(BBT) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 11:47 11:48 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Habra(HB) 12:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Habra Local 33655 Sealdah 11:20 Habra 12:37 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33653 Sealdah 06:43 Habra 08:00 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33651 Sealdah 04:45 Habra 06:03 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33659 Sealdah 13:32 Habra 14:50 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33657 Sealdah 11:57 Habra 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)