33654 Habra - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habra - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33654
  • Source
    Habra/HB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33653
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33654/ Habra - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Habra and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33654/ Habra - Sealdah Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Habra(HB) origin 08:55 origin 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 09:29 09:30 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Birati(BBT) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habra-Sealdah Local 33656 Habra 12:47 Sealdah 14:03 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33654 Habra 08:55 Sealdah 10:15 Daily
Habra-Sealdah Local 33652 Habra 06:37 Sealdah 07:55 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33658 Habra 13:40 Sealdah 15:00 Daily
Habra-Sealdah Local 33664 Habra 20:05 Sealdah 21:27 Daily
Habra - Sealdah Local 33660 Habra 14:58 Sealdah 16:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)