33651 Sealdah - Habra Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Habra Local
  • Number
    33651
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Habra/HB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33652
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33651/ Sealdah - Habra Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Habra. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33651/ Sealdah - Habra Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 04:45 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Birati(BBT) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 05:10 05:11 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Habra(HB) 06:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Habra Local 33655 Sealdah 11:20 Habra 12:37 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33653 Sealdah 06:43 Habra 08:00 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33651 Sealdah 04:45 Habra 06:03 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33659 Sealdah 13:32 Habra 14:50 Daily
Sealdah - Habra Local 33657 Sealdah 12:00 Habra 13:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11055/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 03:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)