33628 Dattapukur - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dattapukur - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33628
  • Source
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33621
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

33628/ Dattapukur - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dattapukur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33628/ Dattapukur - Sealdah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dattapukur(DTK) origin 20:15 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 20:31 20:32 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Birati(BBT) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dattapukur-Sealdah Local 33630 Dattapukur 21:05 Sealdah 22:03 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33622 Dattapukur 11:10 Sealdah 12:05 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33620 Dattapukur 09:43 Sealdah 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33628 Dattapukur 20:15 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Dattapukur-Sealdah Local 33626 Dattapukur 18:45 Sealdah 19:45 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33624 Dattapukur 17:35 Sealdah 18:32 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33612 Dattapukur 05:42 Sealdah 06:40 Daily
Dattapukur-Sealdah Local 33618 Dattapukur 08:45 Sealdah 09:45 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33616 Dattapukur 07:32 Sealdah 08:32 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33614 Dattapukur 06:25 Sealdah 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)