33624 Dattapukur - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dattapukur - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33624
  • Source
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 57m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33619
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

33624/ Dattapukur - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dattapukur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33624/ Dattapukur - Sealdah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dattapukur(DTK) origin 17:35 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Birati(BBT) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 18:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dattapukur-Sealdah Local 33630 Dattapukur 21:05 Sealdah 22:03 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33622 Dattapukur 11:10 Sealdah 12:05 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33620 Dattapukur 09:43 Sealdah 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33628 Dattapukur 20:15 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Dattapukur-Sealdah Local 33626 Dattapukur 18:45 Sealdah 19:45 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33624 Dattapukur 17:35 Sealdah 18:32 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33612 Dattapukur 05:42 Sealdah 06:40 Daily
Dattapukur-Sealdah Local 33618 Dattapukur 08:45 Sealdah 09:45 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33616 Dattapukur 07:32 Sealdah 08:32 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33614 Dattapukur 06:25 Sealdah 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)