33617 Sealdah - Dattapukur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Dattapukur Local
  • Number
    33617
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33622
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

33617/ Sealdah - Dattapukur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Dattapukur. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33617/ Sealdah - Dattapukur Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:57 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:26 10:27 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 10:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33623 Sealdah 19:50 Dattapukur 20:52 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33621 Sealdah 18:47 Dattapukur 19:46 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33611 Sealdah 05:03 Dattapukur 06:04 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33619 Sealdah 16:24 Dattapukur 17:25 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33617 Sealdah 09:57 Dattapukur 10:57 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33615 Sealdah 08:30 Dattapukur 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33613 Sealdah 07:26 Dattapukur 08:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)