33615 Sealdah - Dattapukur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Dattapukur Local
  • Number
    33615
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33620
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

33615/ Sealdah - Dattapukur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Dattapukur. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33615/ Sealdah - Dattapukur Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 08:30 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Birati(BBT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 08:57 08:58 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33623 Sealdah 19:50 Dattapukur 20:52 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33621 Sealdah 18:47 Dattapukur 19:46 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33611 Sealdah 05:03 Dattapukur 06:04 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33619 Sealdah 16:24 Dattapukur 17:25 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33617 Sealdah 09:57 Dattapukur 10:57 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33615 Sealdah 08:30 Dattapukur 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33613 Sealdah 07:26 Dattapukur 08:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11271/ Vindhyachal Express run from Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 16:21 and arrival time of 10:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12605/ Pallavan Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 22:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11039/ Maharashtra Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:24. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)