33614 Dattapukur - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dattapukur - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33614
  • Source
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33611
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

33614/ Dattapukur - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dattapukur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33614/ Dattapukur - Sealdah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dattapukur(DTK) origin 06:25 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 06:42 06:43 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Birati(BBT) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33630 Dattapukur 21:06 Sealdah 22:05 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33622 Dattapukur 11:10 Sealdah 12:05 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33620 Dattapukur 09:43 Sealdah 10:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33628 Dattapukur 20:15 Sealdah 21:15 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33626 Dattapukur 18:45 Sealdah 19:45 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33624 Dattapukur 17:35 Sealdah 18:32 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33612 Dattapukur 05:42 Sealdah 06:40 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33618 Dattapukur 08:45 Sealdah 09:45 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33616 Dattapukur 07:32 Sealdah 08:32 Daily
Dattapukur - Sealdah Local 33614 Dattapukur 06:25 Sealdah 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dattapukur - Sealdah Local ?
  • Dattapukur - Sealdah Local Train Number is 33614.

  • How many days in a week 33614 Dattapukur - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 33614 Dattapukur - Sealdah Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33614 Dattapukur - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33614 Dattapukur - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Bamangachhi, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Dattapukur - Sealdah Local ?
  • Dattapukur - Sealdah Local runs between Dattapukur to Sealdah. It departs from Dattapukur at 06:25 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33614 ?
  • 33614 arrives on platform number at Dattapukur and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dattapukur - Sealdah Local?
  • Dattapukur - Sealdah Local took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 30km between Dattapukur and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Dattapukur - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains