33613 Sealdah - Dattapukur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Dattapukur Local
  • Number
    33613
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    30km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 59m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33618
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

33613/ Sealdah - Dattapukur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Dattapukur. The total distance covered by the train is 30km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33613/ Sealdah - Dattapukur Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:26 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Birati(BBT) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 07:53 07:54 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33623 Sealdah 19:52 Dattapukur 20:54 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33621 Sealdah 18:48 Dattapukur 19:46 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33611 Sealdah 05:03 Dattapukur 06:04 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33619 Sealdah 16:26 Dattapukur 17:27 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33617 Sealdah 10:00 Dattapukur 10:58 Daily
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33615 Sealdah 08:30 Dattapukur 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dattapukur Local 33613 Sealdah 07:26 Dattapukur 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Dattapukur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Dattapukur Local Train Number is 33613.

  • How many days in a week 33613 Sealdah - Dattapukur Local runs ?
  • 33613 Sealdah - Dattapukur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33613 Sealdah - Dattapukur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33613 Sealdah - Dattapukur Local train is 1m at Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Dum Dum Cantt., Durganagar, Birati, Bisharpara Kodaliya, New Barrackpore, Madhyamgram, Hridaypur, Barasat Junction, Bamangachhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Dattapukur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Dattapukur Local runs between Sealdah to Dattapukur. It departs from Sealdah at 07:26 and reaches Dattapukur/DTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33613 ?
  • 33613 arrives on platform number 5 at Sealdah and at platform number at Dattapukur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Dattapukur Local?
  • Sealdah - Dattapukur Local took 0h 59m to cover total distance of 30km between Sealdah and Dattapukur.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Dattapukur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dattapukur at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains