33534 Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    33534
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33527
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

33534/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33534/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 17:50 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Birati(BBT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33534 Hasanabad» 17:50 Sealdah 19:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33532 Hasanabad» 16:45 Sealdah 18:58 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33530 Hasanabad» 14:54 Sealdah 17:12 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33538 Hasanabad» 21:25 Sealdah 23:35 Daily
Hasnabad - Sealdah Local 33536 Hasanabad» 18:55 Sealdah 21:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33524 Hasanabad» 12:05 Sealdah 14:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33522 Hasanabad» 11:32 Sealdah 13:40 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33520 Hasanabad» 10:47 Sealdah 13:00 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33528 Hasanabad» 13:42 Sealdah 15:47 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33526 Hasanabad» 13:15 Sealdah 15:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33512 Hasanabad» 03:03 Sealdah 05:30 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33518 Hasanabad» 07:42 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33516 Hasanabad» 06:46 Sealdah 08:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33514 Hasanabad» 04:48 Sealdah 06:55 Daily
Hasnabad - Sealdah Local 33594 Hasanabad» 18:55 Sealdah 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 33534.

  • How many days in a week 33534 Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 33534 Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33534 Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33534 Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 2m at Barasat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Hasanabad» to Sealdah. It departs from Hasanabad» at 17:50 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33534 ?
  • 33534 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local took 2h 7m to cover total distance of 75km between Hasanabad» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)