33534 Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    33534
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33527
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

33534/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33534/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 18:02 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Birati(BBT) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33534 Hasanabad» 18:02 Sealdah 20:07 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33532 Hasanabad» 16:45 Sealdah 18:58 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33530 Hasanabad» 14:54 Sealdah 17:12 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33538 Hasanabad» 21:26 Sealdah 23:35 Daily
Hasnabad - Sealdah Local 33536 Hasanabad» 18:53 Sealdah 21:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33524 Hasanabad» 12:05 Sealdah 14:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33522 Hasanabad» 11:32 Sealdah 13:40 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33520 Hasanabad» 10:47 Sealdah 13:00 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33528 Hasanabad» 13:42 Sealdah 15:47 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33526 Hasanabad» 13:15 Sealdah 15:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33512 Hasanabad» 03:03 Sealdah 05:30 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33518 Hasanabad» 07:42 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33516 Hasanabad» 06:46 Sealdah 08:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33514 Hasanabad» 04:48 Sealdah 06:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15201/ Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15103/ Gorakhpur - Manduadih Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of 16:01 and arrival time of 21:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)