33533 Sealdah - Hasanabad Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Hasanabad Local
  • Number
    33533
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33514
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

33533/ Sealdah - Hasanabad Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33533/ Sealdah - Hasanabad Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Birati(BBT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 22:42 22:43 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 23:12 23:13 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Basirhat(BSHT) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Madhyampur(MPN) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Nimdanri(NMDR) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Taki Road(TKF) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Hasanabad»(HNB) 00:26 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33533 Sealdah 22:15 Hasanabad» 00:26 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33531 Sealdah 19:45 Hasanabad» 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33523 Sealdah 12:15 Hasanabad» 14:20 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33521 Sealdah 11:05 Hasanabad» 13:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33529 Sealdah 18:00 Hasanabad» 20:05 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33527 Sealdah 14:52 Hasanabad» 17:08 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33525 Sealdah 14:17 Hasanabad» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33513 Sealdah 06:12 Hasanabad» 08:18 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33511 Sealdah 05:20 Hasanabad» 07:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33519 Sealdah 09:18 Hasanabad» 11:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33517 Sealdah 08:20 Hasanabad» 10:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33515 Sealdah 07:40 Hasanabad» 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)