33529 Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local
  • Number
    33529
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33318
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

33529/ Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33529/ Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:02 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Birati(BBT) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 20:07 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33533 Sealdah 22:15 Hasanabad» 00:26 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33531 Sealdah 19:46 Hasanabad» 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33523 Sealdah 12:18 Hasanabad» 14:23 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33521 Sealdah 11:07 Hasanabad» 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33529 Sealdah 18:02 Hasanabad» 20:07 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33527 Sealdah 14:54 Hasanabad» 17:05 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33525 Sealdah 14:20 Hasanabad» 16:37 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33513 Sealdah 06:12 Hasanabad» 08:18 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33511 Sealdah 05:20 Hasanabad» 07:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33519 Sealdah 09:20 Hasanabad» 11:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33517 Sealdah 08:22 Hasanabad» 10:32 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33515 Sealdah 07:40 Hasanabad» 09:55 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33593 Sealdah 19:46 Hasanabad» 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local ?
  • Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local Train Number is 33529.

  • How many days in a week 33529 Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local runs ?
  • 33529 Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33529 Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33529 Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local train is 2m at Barasat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local ?
  • Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local runs between Sealdah to Hasanabad». It departs from Sealdah at 18:02 and reaches Hasanabad»/HNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33529 ?
  • 33529 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Hasanabad».

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local?
  • Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 75km between Sealdah and Hasanabad».

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hasanabad» at 20:07 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)