33529 Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local
  • Number
    33529
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33318
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

33529/ Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33529/ Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Birati(BBT) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33533 Sealdah 22:15 Hasanabad» 00:26 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33531 Sealdah 19:45 Hasanabad» 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33523 Sealdah 12:15 Hasanabad» 14:20 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33521 Sealdah 11:05 Hasanabad» 13:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33529 Sealdah 18:00 Hasanabad» 20:05 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33527 Sealdah 14:52 Hasanabad» 17:08 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33525 Sealdah 14:17 Hasanabad» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33513 Sealdah 06:12 Hasanabad» 08:18 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33511 Sealdah 05:20 Hasanabad» 07:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33519 Sealdah 09:18 Hasanabad» 11:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33517 Sealdah 08:20 Hasanabad» 10:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33515 Sealdah 07:40 Hasanabad» 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)