33527 Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local
  • Number
    33527
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33534
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

33527/ Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33527/ Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:52 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Birati(BBT) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 17:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33533 Sealdah 22:15 Hasanabad» 00:26 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33531 Sealdah 19:45 Hasanabad» 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33523 Sealdah 12:15 Hasanabad» 14:20 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33521 Sealdah 11:05 Hasanabad» 13:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33529 Sealdah 18:00 Hasanabad» 20:05 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33527 Sealdah 14:52 Hasanabad» 17:08 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33525 Sealdah 14:17 Hasanabad» 16:38 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33513 Sealdah 06:12 Hasanabad» 08:18 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33511 Sealdah 05:20 Hasanabad» 07:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33519 Sealdah 09:18 Hasanabad» 11:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33517 Sealdah 08:20 Hasanabad» 10:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33515 Sealdah 07:40 Hasanabad» 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express run from Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 00:56 and arrival time of 03:19. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:17 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)