33527 Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local
  • Number
    33527
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33534
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

33527/ Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33527/ Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:54 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Birati(BBT) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33533 Sealdah 22:15 Hasanabad» 00:26 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33531 Sealdah 19:46 Hasanabad» 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33523 Sealdah 12:18 Hasanabad» 14:23 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33521 Sealdah 11:07 Hasanabad» 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33529 Sealdah 18:02 Hasanabad» 20:07 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33527 Sealdah 14:54 Hasanabad» 17:05 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33525 Sealdah 14:20 Hasanabad» 16:37 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33513 Sealdah 06:12 Hasanabad» 08:18 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33511 Sealdah 05:20 Hasanabad» 07:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33519 Sealdah 09:20 Hasanabad» 11:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33517 Sealdah 08:22 Hasanabad» 10:32 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33515 Sealdah 07:40 Hasanabad» 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)