33526 Hasanabad - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33526
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    30321
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

33526/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33526/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 13:15 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 14:36 14:37 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Birati(BBT) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33534 Hasanabad» 18:02 Sealdah 20:07 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33532 Hasanabad» 16:45 Sealdah 18:58 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33530 Hasanabad» 14:54 Sealdah 17:12 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33538 Hasanabad» 21:26 Sealdah 23:35 Daily
Hasnabad - Sealdah Local 33536 Hasanabad» 18:53 Sealdah 21:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33524 Hasanabad» 12:05 Sealdah 14:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33522 Hasanabad» 11:32 Sealdah 13:40 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33520 Hasanabad» 10:47 Sealdah 13:00 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33528 Hasanabad» 13:42 Sealdah 15:47 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33526 Hasanabad» 13:15 Sealdah 15:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33512 Hasanabad» 03:03 Sealdah 05:30 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33518 Hasanabad» 07:42 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33516 Hasanabad» 06:46 Sealdah 08:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33514 Hasanabad» 04:48 Sealdah 06:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)