33520 Hasanabad - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33520
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 13m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33515
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

33520/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33520/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 10:47 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 11:02 11:08 6 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 12:18 12:19 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Birati(BBT) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33534 Hasanabad» 17:50 Sealdah 19:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33532 Hasanabad» 16:45 Sealdah 18:58 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33530 Hasanabad» 14:54 Sealdah 17:12 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33538 Hasanabad» 21:25 Sealdah 23:35 Daily
Hasnabad - Sealdah Local 33536 Hasanabad» 18:55 Sealdah 21:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33524 Hasanabad» 12:05 Sealdah 14:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33522 Hasanabad» 11:32 Sealdah 13:40 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33520 Hasanabad» 10:47 Sealdah 13:00 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33528 Hasanabad» 13:42 Sealdah 15:47 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33526 Hasanabad» 13:15 Sealdah 15:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33512 Hasanabad» 03:03 Sealdah 05:30 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33518 Hasanabad» 07:42 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33516 Hasanabad» 06:46 Sealdah 08:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33514 Hasanabad» 04:48 Sealdah 06:55 Daily
Hasnabad - Sealdah Local 33594 Hasanabad» 18:55 Sealdah 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasanabad - Sealdah Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Sealdah Local Train Number is 33520.

  • How many days in a week 33520 Hasanabad - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 33520 Hasanabad - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33520 Hasanabad - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33520 Hasanabad - Sealdah Local train is 6m at Basirhat,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasanabad - Sealdah Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Sealdah Local runs between Hasanabad» to Sealdah. It departs from Hasanabad» at 10:47 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33520 ?
  • 33520 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasanabad - Sealdah Local?
  • Hasanabad - Sealdah Local took 2h 13m to cover total distance of 75km between Hasanabad» and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Hasanabad - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)