33519 Sealdah - Hasanabad Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Hasanabad Local
  • Number
    33519
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33524
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

33519/ Sealdah - Hasanabad Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33519/ Sealdah - Hasanabad Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:20 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Birati(BBT) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 09:46 09:47 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33533 Sealdah 22:15 Hasanabad» 00:26 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33531 Sealdah 19:46 Hasanabad» 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33523 Sealdah 12:18 Hasanabad» 14:23 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33521 Sealdah 11:07 Hasanabad» 13:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33529 Sealdah 18:02 Hasanabad» 20:07 Daily
Sealdah - Hasnabad Galloping Local 33527 Sealdah 14:54 Hasanabad» 17:05 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33525 Sealdah 14:20 Hasanabad» 16:37 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33513 Sealdah 06:12 Hasanabad» 08:18 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33511 Sealdah 05:20 Hasanabad» 07:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33519 Sealdah 09:20 Hasanabad» 11:30 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33517 Sealdah 08:22 Hasanabad» 10:32 Daily
Sealdah - Hasanabad Local 33515 Sealdah 07:40 Hasanabad» 09:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:02. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)