33516 Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local
  • Number
    33516
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 11m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33313
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

33516/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33516/ Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 06:46 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 08:09 08:10 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Birati(BBT) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 08:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33534 Hasanabad» 17:50 Sealdah 19:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33532 Hasanabad» 16:45 Sealdah 18:58 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33530 Hasanabad» 14:54 Sealdah 17:12 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33538 Hasanabad» 21:25 Sealdah 23:35 Daily
Hasnabad - Sealdah Local 33536 Hasanabad» 18:55 Sealdah 21:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33524 Hasanabad» 12:05 Sealdah 14:10 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33522 Hasanabad» 11:32 Sealdah 13:40 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33520 Hasanabad» 10:47 Sealdah 13:00 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping Local 33528 Hasanabad» 13:42 Sealdah 15:47 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33526 Hasanabad» 13:15 Sealdah 15:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33512 Hasanabad» 03:03 Sealdah 05:30 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33518 Hasanabad» 07:42 Sealdah 09:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Galloping (Ichamati) Local 33516 Hasanabad» 06:46 Sealdah 08:57 Daily
Hasanabad - Sealdah Local 33514 Hasanabad» 04:48 Sealdah 06:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)