33445 Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local
  • Number
    33445
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33445/ Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33445/ Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:12 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Birati(BBT) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 21:39 21:40 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 21:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barasat Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33401 Sealdah 18:12 Barasat Junction 18:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33447 Sealdah 21:25 Barasat Junction 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33445 Sealdah 21:12 Barasat Junction 21:56 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33443 Sealdah 20:38 Barasat Junction 21:24 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33441 Sealdah 16:16 Barasat Junction 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33435 Sealdah 10:22 Barasat Junction 11:12 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33433 Sealdah 09:40 Barasat Junction 10:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33431 Sealdah 08:58 Barasat Junction 09:45 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33439 Sealdah 10:56 Barasat Junction 11:42 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33437 Sealdah 10:34 Barasat Junction 11:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)