33440 Barasat - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33440
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33441
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33440/ Barasat - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33440/ Barasat - Sealdah Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 16:12 origin 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 16:16 16:17 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Birati(BBT) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33402 Barasat Junction 09:35 Sealdah 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33440 Barasat Junction 16:12 Sealdah 16:57 Daily
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33436 Barasat Junction 10:40 Sealdah 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33434 Barasat Junction 08:15 Sealdah 09:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33432 Barasat Junction 05:16 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33438 Barasat Junction 14:40 Sealdah 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barasat - Sealdah Local ?
  • Barasat - Sealdah Local Train Number is 33440.

  • How many days in a week 33440 Barasat - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 33440 Barasat - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33440 Barasat - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33440 Barasat - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Barasat - Sealdah Local ?
  • Barasat - Sealdah Local runs between Barasat Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Barasat Junction at 16:12 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33440 ?
  • 33440 arrives on platform number at Barasat Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barasat - Sealdah Local?
  • Barasat - Sealdah Local took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 22km between Barasat Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Barasat - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 16:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains