33438 Barasat -Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat -Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33438
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30311
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33438/ Barasat -Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33438/ Barasat -Sealdah Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 14:40 origin 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 14:44 14:45 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Birati(BBT) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33402 Barasat Junction 09:35 Sealdah 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33440 Barasat Junction 16:12 Sealdah 16:57 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33436 Barasat Junction 10:40 Sealdah 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33434 Barasat Junction 08:15 Sealdah 09:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33432 Barasat Junction 05:16 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33438 Barasat Junction 14:40 Sealdah 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)