33435 Sealdah - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33435
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33435/ Sealdah - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33435/ Sealdah - Barasat Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 10:22 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:53 10:54 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 11:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barasat Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33401 Sealdah 18:12 Barasat Junction 18:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33447 Sealdah 21:25 Barasat Junction 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33445 Sealdah 21:12 Barasat Junction 21:56 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33443 Sealdah 20:38 Barasat Junction 21:24 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33441 Sealdah 16:16 Barasat Junction 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33435 Sealdah 10:22 Barasat Junction 11:12 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33433 Sealdah 09:40 Barasat Junction 10:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33431 Sealdah 08:58 Barasat Junction 09:45 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33439 Sealdah 10:56 Barasat Junction 11:42 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33437 Sealdah 10:34 Barasat Junction 11:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:04 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Kalka Express (PT) run from Barmer to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:52 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)