33433 Sealdah - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33433
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 46m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33436
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33433/ Sealdah - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33433/ Sealdah - Barasat Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:40 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:06 10:07 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 10:26 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barasat Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33401 Sealdah 18:12 Barasat Junction 18:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33447 Sealdah 21:25 Barasat Junction 22:10 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33445 Sealdah 21:12 Barasat Junction 21:56 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33443 Sealdah 20:38 Barasat Junction 21:24 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33441 Sealdah 16:16 Barasat Junction 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33435 Sealdah 10:22 Barasat Junction 11:12 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33433 Sealdah 09:40 Barasat Junction 10:26 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33431 Sealdah 08:58 Barasat Junction 09:45 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33439 Sealdah 10:56 Barasat Junction 11:42 Daily
Sealdah - Barasat Local 33437 Sealdah 10:34 Barasat Junction 11:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)