33432 Barasat - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    33432
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30313
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

33432/ Barasat - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33432/ Barasat - Sealdah Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 05:16 origin 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 05:20 05:21 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Birati(BBT) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 33402 Barasat Junction 09:35 Sealdah 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33440 Barasat Junction 16:12 Sealdah 16:57 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33436 Barasat Junction 10:40 Sealdah 11:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33434 Barasat Junction 08:15 Sealdah 09:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Sealdah Local 33432 Barasat Junction 05:16 Sealdah 06:05 Daily
Barasat -Sealdah Local 33438 Barasat Junction 14:40 Sealdah 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)