33421 Sealdah-Madhyamgram Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah-Madhyamgram Local
  • Number
    33421
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Madhyamgram/MMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    17km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33422
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

33421/ Sealdah-Madhyamgram Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Madhyamgram. The total distance covered by the train is 17km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33421/ Sealdah-Madhyamgram Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:32 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Birati(BBT) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 08:01 08:02 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 08:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah-Madhyamgram Local 33421 Sealdah 07:32 Madhyamgram 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)