33382 Gobardanga - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gobardanga - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33382
  • Source
    Gobardanga/GBG
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33685
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

33382/ Gobardanga - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gobardanga and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33382/ Gobardanga - Barasat Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gobardanga(GBG) origin 22:15 origin 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Habra(HB) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 23:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gobardanga - Barasat Local 33382 Gobardanga 22:15 Barasat Junction 23:03 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gobardanga - Barasat Local ?
  • Gobardanga - Barasat Local Train Number is 33382.

  • How many days in a week 33382 Gobardanga - Barasat Local runs ?
  • 33382 Gobardanga - Barasat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33382 Gobardanga - Barasat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33382 Gobardanga - Barasat Local train is 1m at Machhalandapur, Sanhati, Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Gobardanga - Barasat Local ?
  • Gobardanga - Barasat Local runs between Gobardanga to Barasat Junction. It departs from Gobardanga at 22:15 and reaches Barasat Junction/BT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33382 ?
  • 33382 arrives on platform number at Gobardanga and at platform number at Barasat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gobardanga - Barasat Local?
  • Gobardanga - Barasat Local took 0h 48m to cover total distance of 35km between Gobardanga and Barasat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gobardanga - Barasat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barasat Junction at 23:03 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16603/ MAVELI EXPRESS run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16342/ TVC GUV EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Guruvayur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15274/ SATYAGRAH EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15205/ CHITRAKOOT EXP run from LUCKNOW NE to JABALPUR. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14308/ BE PYGS EXP run from Bareilly Jn to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)