33367 Barasat - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33367
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33852
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

33367/ Barasat - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33367/ Barasat - Bangaon Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 17:40 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Habra(HB) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 18:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33361 Barasat Junction 07:45 Bangaon Junction• 08:55 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33367 Barasat Junction 17:40 Bangaon Junction• 18:48 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33365 Barasat Junction 11:30 Bangaon Junction• 12:35 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33363 Barasat Junction 08:25 Bangaon Junction• 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barasat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local Train Number is 33367.

  • How many days in a week 33367 Barasat - Bangaon Local runs ?
  • 33367 Barasat - Bangaon Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33367 Barasat - Bangaon Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33367 Barasat - Bangaon Local train is 1m at Bamangachhi, Dattapukur, Bira, Guma, Ashok Nagar Road, Habra, Sanhati, Machhalandapur, Gobardanga, Thakurnagar, Chandpara,

  • What is the Schedule of Barasat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local runs between Barasat Junction to Bangaon Junction•. It departs from Barasat Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bangaon Junction•/BNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33367 ?
  • 33367 arrives on platform number 4 at Barasat Junction and at platform number 2 at Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barasat - Bangaon Local?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local took 1h 8m to cover total distance of 54km between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the last station of Barasat - Bangaon Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangaon Junction• at 18:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)