33366 Bangaon - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33366
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33849
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33366/ Bangaon - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33366/ Bangaon - Barasat Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 22:10 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Habra(HB) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33362 Bangaon Junction• 09:25 Barasat Junction 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33366 Bangaon Junction• 22:10 Barasat Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33364 Bangaon Junction• 20:05 Barasat Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Barasat Local ?
  • Bangaon - Barasat Local Train Number is 33366.

  • How many days in a week 33366 Bangaon - Barasat Local runs ?
  • 33366 Bangaon - Barasat Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33366 Bangaon - Barasat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33366 Bangaon - Barasat Local train is 1m at Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machhalandapur, Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Barasat Local ?
  • Bangaon - Barasat Local runs between Bangaon Junction• to Barasat Junction. It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 22:10 and reaches Barasat Junction/BT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33366 ?
  • 33366 arrives on platform number 3 at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number 5 at Barasat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Barasat Local?
  • Bangaon - Barasat Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 54km between Bangaon Junction• and Barasat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Barasat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barasat Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ MS PDY EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ SAPTHAGIRI EXP run from Tirupati to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15960/ KAMRUP EXPRESS run from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15959/ KAMRUP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15120/ DDN BSBS EXP run from Dehradun to Banaras. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)