33366 Bangaon - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33366
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33849
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33366/ Bangaon - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33366/ Bangaon - Barasat Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 22:10 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Habra(HB) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33362 Bangaon Junction• 09:25 Barasat Junction 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33366 Bangaon Junction• 22:10 Barasat Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33364 Bangaon Junction• 20:05 Barasat Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 03:22. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)