33365 Barasat - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33365
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33362
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33365/ Barasat - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33365/ Barasat - Bangaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Habra(HB) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33361 Barasat Junction 07:45 Bangaon Junction• 08:55 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33367 Barasat Junction 17:40 Bangaon Junction• 18:48 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33365 Barasat Junction 11:30 Bangaon Junction• 12:35 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33363 Barasat Junction 08:25 Bangaon Junction• 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22991/ Bandra Terminus - Veraval SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)