33364 Bangaon - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33364
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33361
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33364/ Bangaon - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33364/ Bangaon - Barasat Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 20:05 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Habra(HB) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33362 Bangaon Junction• 09:25 Barasat Junction 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33366 Bangaon Junction• 22:10 Barasat Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33364 Bangaon Junction• 20:05 Barasat Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Barasat Local ?
  • Bangaon - Barasat Local Train Number is 33364.

  • How many days in a week 33364 Bangaon - Barasat Local runs ?
  • 33364 Bangaon - Barasat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33364 Bangaon - Barasat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33364 Bangaon - Barasat Local train is 1m at Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machhalandapur, Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Barasat Local ?
  • Bangaon - Barasat Local runs between Bangaon Junction• to Barasat Junction. It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 20:05 and reaches Barasat Junction/BT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33364 ?
  • 33364 arrives on platform number 3 at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number at Barasat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Barasat Local?
  • Bangaon - Barasat Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 54km between Bangaon Junction• and Barasat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Barasat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barasat Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15711/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15098/ AMARNATH EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12283/ ERS NZM DURONTO run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11407/ PUNE LUCKNOW EXP run from Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22124/ AJNI PUNE AC EX run from Ajni to Pune Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)