33364 Bangaon - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33364
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33361
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33364/ Bangaon - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33364/ Bangaon - Barasat Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 20:05 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Habra(HB) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33362 Bangaon Junction• 09:25 Barasat Junction 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33366 Bangaon Junction• 22:10 Barasat Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33364 Bangaon Junction• 20:05 Barasat Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)