33363 Barasat - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33363
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33830
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33363/ Barasat - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33363/ Barasat - Bangaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 08:25 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Habra(HB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33361 Barasat Junction 07:45 Bangaon Junction• 08:55 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33367 Barasat Junction 17:40 Bangaon Junction• 18:48 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33365 Barasat Junction 11:30 Bangaon Junction• 12:35 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33363 Barasat Junction 08:25 Bangaon Junction• 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18449/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Puri to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)