33363 Barasat - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33363
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33830
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33363/ Barasat - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33363/ Barasat - Bangaon Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 08:25 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Habra(HB) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33361 Barasat Junction 07:45 Bangaon Junction• 08:55 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33367 Barasat Junction 17:40 Bangaon Junction• 18:48 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33365 Barasat Junction 11:30 Bangaon Junction• 12:35 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33363 Barasat Junction 08:25 Bangaon Junction• 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barasat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local Train Number is 33363.

  • How many days in a week 33363 Barasat - Bangaon Local runs ?
  • 33363 Barasat - Bangaon Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33363 Barasat - Bangaon Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33363 Barasat - Bangaon Local train is 1m at Bamangachhi, Dattapukur, Bira, Guma, Ashok Nagar Road, Habra, Machhalandapur, Gobardanga, Thakurnagar, Chandpara,

  • What is the Schedule of Barasat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local runs between Barasat Junction to Bangaon Junction•. It departs from Barasat Junction at 08:25 and reaches Bangaon Junction•/BNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33363 ?
  • 33363 arrives on platform number at Barasat Junction and at platform number 2 at Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barasat - Bangaon Local?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 54km between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the last station of Barasat - Bangaon Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangaon Junction• at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)