33362 Bangaon - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33362
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33365
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

33362/ Bangaon - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33362/ Bangaon - Barasat Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 09:25 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Habra(HB) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33362 Bangaon Junction• 09:25 Barasat Junction 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33366 Bangaon Junction• 22:10 Barasat Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Barasat Local 33364 Bangaon Junction• 20:05 Barasat Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)