33361 Barasat - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33361
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33364
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

33361/ Barasat - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33361/ Barasat - Bangaon Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 07:45 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Habra(HB) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bibhuti Bhushan Halt(BNAA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33361 Barasat Junction 07:45 Bangaon Junction• 08:55 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33367 Barasat Junction 17:40 Bangaon Junction• 18:48 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33365 Barasat Junction 11:30 Bangaon Junction• 12:35 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33363 Barasat Junction 08:25 Bangaon Junction• 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 03:22. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)