33361 Barasat - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33361
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33364
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

33361/ Barasat - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33361/ Barasat - Bangaon Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 07:45 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Habra(HB) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bibhuti Bhushan Halt(BNAA) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33361 Barasat Junction 07:45 Bangaon Junction• 08:55 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33367 Barasat Junction 17:40 Bangaon Junction• 18:48 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33365 Barasat Junction 11:30 Bangaon Junction• 12:35 Daily
Barasat - Bangaon Local 33363 Barasat Junction 08:25 Bangaon Junction• 09:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barasat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local Train Number is 33361.

  • How many days in a week 33361 Barasat - Bangaon Local runs ?
  • 33361 Barasat - Bangaon Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33361 Barasat - Bangaon Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33361 Barasat - Bangaon Local train is 1m at Bamangachhi, Dattapukur, Bira, Guma, Ashok Nagar Road, Habra, Sanhati, Machhalandapur, Gobardanga, Thakurnagar, Chandpara, Bibhuti Bhushan Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Barasat - Bangaon Local ?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local runs between Barasat Junction to Bangaon Junction•. It departs from Barasat Junction at 07:45 and reaches Bangaon Junction•/BNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33361 ?
  • 33361 arrives on platform number at Barasat Junction and at platform number 2 at Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barasat - Bangaon Local?
  • Barasat - Bangaon Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 54km between Barasat Junction and Bangaon Junction•.

  • What is the last station of Barasat - Bangaon Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangaon Junction• at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)