33325 Barasat - Hasnabad Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Hasnabad Local
  • Number
    33325
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 19m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33312
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33325/ Barasat - Hasnabad Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33325/ Barasat - Hasnabad Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 22:13 origin 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 23:06 23:07 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 23:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33315 Barasat Junction 07:52 Hasanabad» 09:12 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33313 Barasat Junction 05:00 Hasanabad» 06:22 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33311 Barasat Junction 04:03 Hasanabad» 05:33 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33319 Barasat Junction 18:10 Hasanabad» 19:32 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33317 Barasat Junction 17:10 Hasanabad» 18:30 Daily
Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33325 Barasat Junction 22:13 Hasanabad» 23:32 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33323 Barasat Junction 21:30 Hasanabad» 22:55 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33321 Barasat Junction 19:47 Hasanabad» 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22190/ Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)