33321 Barasat - Hasanabad Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Hasanabad Local
  • Number
    33321
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 23m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    33538
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33321/ Barasat - Hasanabad Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33321/ Barasat - Hasanabad Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 19:47 origin 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Hasnabad Local 00327 Barasat Junction 16:25 Hasanabad» 17:45 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33315 Barasat Junction 07:52 Hasanabad» 09:12 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33313 Barasat Junction 05:00 Hasanabad» 06:22 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33311 Barasat Junction 04:03 Hasanabad» 05:33 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33319 Barasat Junction 18:10 Hasanabad» 19:32 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33317 Barasat Junction 17:10 Hasanabad» 18:30 Daily
Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33325 Barasat Junction 22:13 Hasanabad» 23:32 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33323 Barasat Junction 21:30 Hasanabad» 22:55 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33321 Barasat Junction 19:47 Hasanabad» 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33327 Barasat Junction 16:25 Hasanabad» 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barasat - Hasanabad Local ?
  • Barasat - Hasanabad Local Train Number is 33321.

  • How many days in a week 33321 Barasat - Hasanabad Local runs ?
  • 33321 Barasat - Hasanabad Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33321 Barasat - Hasanabad Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33321 Barasat - Hasanabad Local train is 3m at Basirhat,

  • What is the Schedule of Barasat - Hasanabad Local ?
  • Barasat - Hasanabad Local runs between Barasat Junction to Hasanabad». It departs from Barasat Junction at 19:47 and reaches Hasanabad»/HNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33321 ?
  • 33321 arrives on platform number at Barasat Junction and at platform number at Hasanabad».

  • What is the travel route and time of Barasat - Hasanabad Local?
  • Barasat - Hasanabad Local took 1h 23m to cover total distance of 53km between Barasat Junction and Hasanabad».

  • What is the last station of Barasat - Hasanabad Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hasanabad» at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ JU DEE SF EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 18:48 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ MAHAMANA EXP run from New Delhi to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 18:41 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19818/ JAB RTM EXP run from Yamuna Bridge Agra to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days ()
19622/ RE-FL EXP run from Rewari Jn to Phulera Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()
18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:35 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()