33320 Hasnabad - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasnabad - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33320
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33313
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33320/ Hasnabad - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33320/ Hasnabad - Barasat Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 22:24 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 00322 Hasanabad» 18:33 Barasat Junction 19:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33314 Hasanabad» 09:28 Barasat Junction 10:46 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33312 Hasanabad» 05:10 Barasat Junction 06:32 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33318 Hasanabad» 20:28 Barasat Junction 21:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33316 Hasanabad» 19:40 Barasat Junction 21:04 Daily
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 33322 Hasanabad» 18:33 Barasat Junction 19:52 Daily
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 33320 Hasanabad» 22:24 Barasat Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasnabad - Barasat Local ?
  • Hasnabad - Barasat Local Train Number is 33320.

  • How many days in a week 33320 Hasnabad - Barasat Local runs ?
  • 33320 Hasnabad - Barasat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33320 Hasnabad - Barasat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33320 Hasnabad - Barasat Local train is 1m at Taki Road, Nimdanri, Madhyampur, Matania Anantpur, Basirhat, Bhyabla Halt, Champapukur, Ghovarash Ghona, Malatipur, Kankra Mirzanagar, Harua Road, Bhasila, Lebutala, Beliaghata Road, Sondalia, Bahira Kalibari, Karea Kadambagachhi, Kazipara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasnabad - Barasat Local ?
  • Hasnabad - Barasat Local runs between Hasanabad» to Barasat Junction. It departs from Hasanabad» at 22:24 and reaches Barasat Junction/BT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33320 ?
  • 33320 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number at Barasat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasnabad - Barasat Local?
  • Hasnabad - Barasat Local took 1h 16m to cover total distance of 53km between Hasanabad» and Barasat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hasnabad - Barasat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barasat Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)