33315 Barasat - Hasanabad Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barasat - Hasanabad Local
  • Number
    33315
  • Source
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Destination
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33314
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33315/ Barasat - Hasanabad Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barasat Junction and Hasanabad». The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33315/ Barasat - Hasanabad Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barasat Junction(BT) origin 07:52 origin 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Taki Road(TKF) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Hasanabad»(HNB) 09:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33315 Barasat Junction 07:52 Hasanabad» 09:12 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33313 Barasat Junction 05:00 Hasanabad» 06:22 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33311 Barasat Junction 04:03 Hasanabad» 05:33 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33319 Barasat Junction 18:10 Hasanabad» 19:32 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33317 Barasat Junction 17:10 Hasanabad» 18:30 Daily
Barasat - Hasnabad Local 33325 Barasat Junction 22:13 Hasanabad» 23:32 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33323 Barasat Junction 21:30 Hasanabad» 22:55 Daily
Barasat - Hasanabad Local 33321 Barasat Junction 19:47 Hasanabad» 21:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)