33314 Hasanabad - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33314
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33313
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33314/ Hasanabad - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33314/ Hasanabad - Barasat Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 09:28 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 10:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33314 Hasanabad» 09:28 Barasat Junction 10:46 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33312 Hasanabad» 05:10 Barasat Junction 06:32 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33318 Hasanabad» 20:28 Barasat Junction 21:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33316 Hasanabad» 19:40 Barasat Junction 21:04 Daily
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 33320 Hasanabad» 22:24 Barasat Junction 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)