33314 Hasanabad - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33314
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33313
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33314/ Hasanabad - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33314/ Hasanabad - Barasat Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 09:28 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 10:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 00322 Hasanabad» 18:33 Barasat Junction 19:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33314 Hasanabad» 09:28 Barasat Junction 10:46 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33312 Hasanabad» 05:10 Barasat Junction 06:32 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33318 Hasanabad» 20:28 Barasat Junction 21:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33316 Hasanabad» 19:40 Barasat Junction 21:04 Daily
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 33322 Hasanabad» 18:33 Barasat Junction 19:52 Daily
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 33320 Hasanabad» 22:24 Barasat Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasanabad - Barasat Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Barasat Local Train Number is 33314.

  • How many days in a week 33314 Hasanabad - Barasat Local runs ?
  • 33314 Hasanabad - Barasat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33314 Hasanabad - Barasat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33314 Hasanabad - Barasat Local train is 1m at Taki Road, Nimdanri, Madhyampur, Matania Anantpur, Basirhat, Bhyabla Halt, Champapukur, Ghovarash Ghona, Malatipur, Kankra Mirzanagar, Harua Road, Bhasila, Lebutala, Beliaghata Road, Sondalia, Bahira Kalibari, Karea Kadambagachhi, Kazipara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasanabad - Barasat Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Barasat Local runs between Hasanabad» to Barasat Junction. It departs from Hasanabad» at 09:28 and reaches Barasat Junction/BT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33314 ?
  • 33314 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number at Barasat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasanabad - Barasat Local?
  • Hasanabad - Barasat Local took 1h 18m to cover total distance of 53km between Hasanabad» and Barasat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hasanabad - Barasat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barasat Junction at 10:46 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)