33312 Hasanabad - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33312
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 22m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33325
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

33312/ Hasanabad - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33312/ Hasanabad - Barasat Local has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 05:10 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 06:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 00322 Hasanabad» 18:33 Barasat Junction 19:52 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33314 Hasanabad» 09:28 Barasat Junction 10:46 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33312 Hasanabad» 05:10 Barasat Junction 06:32 Daily
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33318 Hasanabad» 20:28 Barasat Junction 21:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hasanabad - Barasat Local 33316 Hasanabad» 19:40 Barasat Junction 21:04 Daily
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 33322 Hasanabad» 18:33 Barasat Junction 19:52 Daily
Hasnabad - Barasat Local 33320 Hasanabad» 22:24 Barasat Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasanabad - Barasat Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Barasat Local Train Number is 33312.

  • How many days in a week 33312 Hasanabad - Barasat Local runs ?
  • 33312 Hasanabad - Barasat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33312 Hasanabad - Barasat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33312 Hasanabad - Barasat Local train is 1m at Taki Road, Nimdanri, Madhyampur, Matania Anantpur, Basirhat, Bhyabla Halt, Champapukur, Ghovarash Ghona, Malatipur, Kankra Mirzanagar, Harua Road, Bhasila, Lebutala, Beliaghata Road, Sondalia, Bahira Kalibari, Karea Kadambagachhi, Kazipara,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasanabad - Barasat Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Barasat Local runs between Hasanabad» to Barasat Junction. It departs from Hasanabad» at 05:10 and reaches Barasat Junction/BT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33312 ?
  • 33312 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number at Barasat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasanabad - Barasat Local?
  • Hasanabad - Barasat Local took 1h 22m to cover total distance of 53km between Hasanabad» and Barasat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hasanabad - Barasat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barasat Junction at 06:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:03 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)